Host Sponsor
Diamond Sponsor
Gold & Silver Sponsor
2017 speakers 
Matthew Allcoat
Chief Architect - Asia, Middle East, Africa
BT Global Services
Pankaj Arora
GM IT
Bharti Airtel
Rudy Azhary Dalimunthe
GH Customer Care & Telesales
Indosat Ooredoo
Craig Bachmann
Senior Director, Open Digital Program, Program & Product Management
TM Forum
Emmanuel Caido
Head of IT
ETPI
Wooyong Choi
Head of NFV/IMS Development
SK Telecom
Setu Chokshi
Technology Innovation Leader
Nielsen
George Chua
Head of Artificial Intelligence and Digital Advertising
Axiata Digital Services
Willson Deng
CEO
Arcstone
Chairman
Singapore Manufacturing Consortium (SIMCO)
Vinay Devadatta
Practice Head - Innovation & Industry Relation
Wipro
Sandra De Zoysa
Group Chief Customer Officer
Dialog Axiata
Mao Gen Foo
Head of Southeast Asia
Qualtrics
Thibaut Girard
SVP Strategy & Transformation
DTAC
Daisuke Hara
Senior Research Engineer, NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories
NTT
Divesh Gupta
Vice President - Technology & Sales Operations
PCCW Global
Jürgen Hase
CEO
UNLIMIT (powered by Reliance)
Philip Heah
Senior Director, Sectorial Transformation
IMDA
Mick Higgins
Vice President of Mobility and IoT Product Management
Tata Communications
Adrian Ho
Principal Analyst - Enterprise
Ovum
Tom Hogg
Regional MD, APAC
Digitalist Group
Andy HyunJoo Lee
Executive Director, Head of Convergence ICT Consulting, Global Business Group
KT (Korea Telecom)
Kiran Inampudi
Solutions & GTM Leader, Global Service Provider Services
Cisco
Mikko Jarva
CTO
Comptel
Ankur Jain
Head of API Strategy & Ecosystem- Business Collaboration, Mobility & IOT
Tata Communications
Richard Jeffares
Chief Operating Officer
Ultrafast Fibre
Philip Joseph
Chief Officer for Customer Experience
Ooredoo Myanmar
Kurt Kammerer
CEO
Regify
Ettikan Karuppiah
Director of Developers Ecosystem
Nvidia
Ville Kulmala
Chairman
Mobile Monday Thailand
Colin Koh
Direcctor Business Development
Precicon
Former President
Singapore Industrial Automation Association (SIAA)
Mounir Ladki
President & CTO
MYCOM OSI
Rick Lievano
Worldwide Director of Industry Technology Strategy
Microsoft
May-Ann Lim
Executive Director
Asia Cloud Computing Association (ACCA)
David Low
Chief Data Scientist
pand.ai
Guy Lupo
General Manager – Head of Orchestration & Data 2020
Telstra
Harmeen Mehta
Global CIO
Bharti Airtel
Catherine Michel
CTO
Sigma Systems
Georgio Migliarina
Industry Lead for Communications in Asia Pacific
Accenture
Hasniza Mohamed
General Manager, Digital Customer Experience
Telekom Malaysia
Preetham Nadig
Director
Datalynx
Fawad Nazir
Chief Architect Digitalization
Telstra
Mark Newman
Chief Analyst
TM Forum
Claus Nielsen
Director Product Management
Neural Technologies Limited
Joann O’Brien
VP, APIs & Ecosystems
TM Forum
Tomohiro Otani
Executive Director of Network Operation and Administration Division
KDDI R&D Labs
Ankur Pandey
Managing Partner - Telecom, Media & Utilities
IBM ASEAN
Daniela Perlmutter
VP Product & Solutions Marketing
Amdocs
Bobby Rajagopal
Client Partner
Tata Consultancy Services
Kannan Ramakrishnan
Head of Product Management & Marketing
Tata Consultancy Services
Sangeetha Ramakrishnan
Lead Technical Architect for Bots, NLP
Tata Consultancy Services
Raja S. Ravi
Senior Solutions Architect, Mobile Engineering
Telstra
Charles Reed Anderson
Industry Expert
CRA Associates
Sri Safitri
Senior Advisor, Digital & Strategic Portfolio
Telkom Indonesia
Kumar Saurabh
Tech Manager System-Dev
Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Ramachandran Selvarajan
Chief Architect
Tata Consultancy Services
Shreshta Shyamsundar
Principal Technology Architect, Enterprise Architecture
Infosys
Harphajan Singh
Chief Data Officer
Axa Insurance
Shahar Steiff
AVP New Technologies
PCCW
Rod Strother
VP Digital Experience
Starhub
Marijn Ten Wolde
Head of Industry 4.0, Automation, Digitalization and Manufacturing Innovation
BSH Home Appliances
Greg Tilton
Founder & CEO
DGIT
Omar Valdez-de-Leon
Lead Digital Transformation Consultant
Ericsson
Rob van den Dam
Global Telecom Industry Leader
IBM Institute For Business Value
Saravanan (Saro) Velrajan
Delivery Head, SDN/NFV Engineering & Operations
Verizon India
Gemini Waghmare
Founder & Chief Executive Officer
UXP Systems
Nik Willetts
CEO
TM Forum
Eugene Yeo
Group CIO
My Republic
Doron Youngerwood
SME for Big Data and Artificial Intelligence
Amdocs
Montgomery Hong
CIO
Telkomsel
Faisal Parvez
IT Director & CIO Business Partner AMEA
BT
Verita Poerbasari
Division Head Retention & Loyalty
Indosat Ooredoo
Sandy Verma
Senior Director for IoT Solutions, APAC
AT&T
Usha Rao
Head of Cloud Services Integration
BT
Prashant Gokarn
Chief New Business & Innovation Officer
Indosat
Rajiv Niles
Global Director, Industrial Cybersecurity
GE Digital
Mohammad Shazri Shahrir
Head of Research
Axiata Intelligence Unit
Andreas West
Vice President, Head of Analytics – Global
Aimia
Agus Laksono
Head of Data Science, Big Data
PT Telkom Indonesia
Lim Jin Tiong
Senior General Manager, Business System Operation, Information Services Division
U Mobile
Lawrence Wee
Chief Data Scientist
Zuellig Pharma
Ayush Batra
Principal Consultant, Communications Service Provider – India & East Asia
Intel
Nathan Rae
Director
Knowesis
Rujikorn Pavasuthipaisit
Director of Data Analytics and Research
True Corporation
Paulo Salome
Consultant - Customer Lifecycle Management
Smart Communications
Greg Page
GSP Solutions
Cisco Systems
Richard Heyns
Founder and CEO
brytlyt
Melvin Lim
CEO
Iridescent
Vincent Seet
Head, Enterprise Architecture
Globe Telecom
Dhruv Anand
Industry Solution Leader, Telecom & Media ASEA
IBM
Joseph Pindar
Director Strategy, CTO Office
Gemalto